ENJOY 20% OFF YOUR FIRST ORDER + FREE U.S. SHIPPING USING CODE "WELCOME" AT CHECK OUT!

INGREDIENTS

Quality over Quantity: It is not about how many ingredients a product has, but about having the right combination of ingredients in each product. We have strategically combined powerful botanicals known for their numerous health benefits into effective multipurpose formulations that will quickly deliver visible results. Ingredients used are 100% natural and USDA certified organic. All products are free of toxic ingredients, synthetic fragrances, and preservatives. 

Quality is never compromised in any of our formulations.

The products we offer are the exact same ones that we make
for ourselves and our family.

The ingredients listed below have various applications and numerous health benefits. The descriptions in this section focus on topical application and/or aromatherapy benefits.

 

ARROWROOT (MARANTA ARUNDINACEA) POWDER 

Arrowroot Powder is a starch derived from a plant that is used in various applications as a thickening agent. When used in cosmetics, it helps the active ingredients penetrate the skin and absorb moisture. In addition to increasing consistency in cosmetic formulations, it simultaneously reduces oiliness for a smooth, silky finish.

AVOCADO (PERSEA GRATISSIMA) OIL

Avocado oil is naturally derived from the avocado fruit pulp. It is very high in oleic and palmitoleic acids. The main antioxidant is a-tocopherol (vitamin E) and the oil is also high in vitamins A and D. It helps moisturize extremely dry skin while improving texture and elasticity. The high levels of vitamin E help calm the skin and reduce redness.

BLACKBERRY (RUBUS LACINIATUS) SEED OIL

Blackberry seed oil is a powerhouse beauty ingredient. It quickly nourishes, moisturizes, and helps repair damaged skin due to it’s high levels of skin-friendly nutrients, antioxidants, and fatty acids. Nutrients such as vitamin C and vitamin E aid in reducing the appearance of wrinkles and maintaining toned/tight skin. These berries are a natural source of flavonoids and salicylic acid – components that balance sebum production, minimize pores, and reduce the incidence of breakouts. Since salicylic acid has mildly exfoliating properties, it gently thins out the dermal layer by increasing cell turnover and revealing a brighter, more radiant, complexion.

CALENDULA (CALENDULA OFFICINALIS) FLOWERS

Calendula is rich in flavonoids and makes a wonderful addition to any skin care routine. Calendula is known for its antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties. It is widely used for various conditions, such as helping in wound healing, eczema, and rashes. 

COCOA (THEOBROMA CACAO) SEED BUTTER

Cocoa butter is high in fatty acids, including stearic and palmitic acids, as well as natural antioxidants. It is rich and dense, which helps form a protective barrier on the skin to hold in moisture. It’s a wonderful ingredient for dry/cracked skin. It is easily absorbed and can remain on the skin for hours to help hydrate and block further drying that may be experienced during sun exposure, or very cold temperatures.

COCONUT (COCOS NUCIFERA) OIL 

Coconut oil is a saturated fat rich in medium-chain fatty acids, mainly lauric acid and myristic acid. It is easily absorbed by the skin and helps to deeply moisturize, making it an ideal ingredient for those with dry, sensitive skin. Coconut oil is also effective at reducing redness and diminishing breakouts, improving overall skin condition.

COSMETIC GRADE BEESWAX (CERA ALBA) 

Beeswax is used in numerous cosmetic products to provide consistency and structure. The wax helps increase the thickness of oil components to allow for a smooth and creamy product application.

DEAD SEA SALT

Dead Sea Salt is extracted from the Dead Sea in the Middle East. It is rich in minerals such as magnesium, calcium, potassium and sodium. These minerals help improve overall skin health due their cleansing, hydrating, exfoliating, and soothing properties. 

EVENING PRIMROSE (OENOTHERA BIENNIS) OIL 

Evening Primrose Oil contains a high gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) content. It is an omega-6 fatty acid that moisturizes and also reduces redness, wrinkles, dryness, and irritation. It is also used to diminish blemishes and minimize the appearance of blackheads. Evening Primrose is a multipurpose ingredient that helps achieve a healthy, clear complexion.

GERANIUM EGYPTIAN (PELARGONIUM X ASPERUM) ESSENTIAL OIL 

Geranium Essential Oil is known for both topical and aromatherapy benefits. It has antibacterial, antioxidant, and anti-inflammatory properties. When used in cosmetic products, it helps balance and enhance overall complexion by diminishing fine lines and tightening skin. Geranium has a sweet, uplifting floral scent. When used for aromatherapy applications, it is known to reduce feelings of stress, anxiety, and sadness, helping balance emotions for an overall sense of well-being.

GERMAN CHAMOMILE (MATRICARIA RECUTITA) FLOWERS

German Chamomile, along with Roman, has been used for many years for numerous health concerns. When it comes to aromatherapy and topical applications, it is known for its ability to brighten both mood and complexion. Due to its anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties, it works well for reducing skin irritation and slowing the signs of aging. 

GRAPE (VITIS VINIFERA) SEED OIL

Grape seed oil is very lightweight and easily absorbed by the skin. Since this oil dries soon after application, it is perfect for wearing alone or under makeup. It is rich in vitamin E, resveratrol, linoleic acid, and phenolic compounds. It works wonders on your skin by not only moisturizing, but also lightening dark circles and age spots, fading scars, and providing UV protection. Grape seed oil has a low comedogenic rating, making it an ideal moisturizer for acne prone and sensitive skin. 

IMMORTELLE (HELICHRYSUM ITALICUM) ESSENTIAL OIL

H. italicum, also known as Immortelle or Everlasting, is a small shrub that typically grows in the Mediterranean. It has been used in traditional remedies for many years due to its strong antioxidant, calming, and regenerative effects. This explains its ability to rapidly resolve numerous skin issues, such as scars, wrinkles, and redness.

KELP (ASCOPHYLLUM NODOSUM) POWDER

Kelp is an underwater plant that is highly nutritional and has many beneficial properties when applied topically. It is packed with vitamins, minerals, antioxidants, and amino acids – vitamin C, vitamin E, B vitamins, arginine, potassium, magnesium, iodine, zinc, etc. It exfoliates, brightens, moisturizes, and helps reduce the appearance of fine lines/wrinkles.

LAVENDER (LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA) ESSENTIAL OIL

Lavender essential oil is multipurpose – beneficial for skin, hair, and overall well-being. Benefits for skin include cleansing and reducing redness. It promotes good scalp health and potential hair growth boosting benefits. When used in aromatherapy, it’s known to enhance mood and induce a feeling of calm, alleviating stress.

MANGO (MANGIFERA INDICA) BUTTER

Mango seed butter is an exotic butter that melts on skin contact and easily absorbs. It is derived from the mango kernel and is rich in vitamins, antioxidants, and fatty acids - including vitamin A, vitamin C, vitamin E, oleic acid, stearic acid, palmitic acid, linoleic acid, and arachidic acid. It has an exceptional ability to deeply moisturize, soothe, and restore dry, itchy skin. It’s a beneficial ingredient for those suffering with eczema and psoriasis, since it helps restore and maintain moisture levels.

MOROCCAN RHASSOUL CLAY

Rhassoul Clay (also known as Ghassoul) is soothing clay sourced from the Atlas Mountains in Morocco. It contains magnesium, potassium, and zinc. Rhassoul Clay is well known as a gentle nourishing cleanser that will not strip away the skin’s natural layer of protection. It is a wonderful rejuvenating treatment for all skin types. When used as a face mask, it helps even out the skin tone by reducing redness, blemishes and blackheads while improving skin elasticity. The clay absorbs impurities from the skin, cleaning deep into the pores, for a smoother complexion.

OLIVE (OLEA EUROPAEA) OIL

Olive Oil is derived from the pressing of olives. It is a popular oil known for its unique nutrient composition and antioxidants, including: oleic acid, linoleic acid, palmitic acid, polyphenols, vitamin E and vitamin A. This constituent combination is able to deeply moisturize and repair skin, smooth wrinkles, and fade age spots. Extra virgin olive oil is the least processed and does not contain any additives.

POMEGRANATE (PUNICA GRANATUM) SEED OIL

Pomegranate seed oil contains a high concentration of polyphenolic compounds and antioxidants, including punicic acid, vitamin C, linoleic acid, and oleic acid. It is a luxurious, non-greasy oil that helps restore damaged skin, reduce the appearance of fine lines/wrinkles, and diminish breakouts by rebalancing sebum levels.

PUMPKIN (CUCURBITA PEPO) SEED OIL

Pumpkin Seed Oil is rich in fatty acids, as well as vitamins, minerals, and antioxidants. Components such as vitamins C and E, zinc, and selenium help soothe, firm, and moisturize. It works well for oily skin by balancing sebum production.

ROMAN CHAMOMILE (CHAMAEMELUM NOBILE) ESSENTIAL OIL

Chamomile is known for its wonderful calming effects on both the body and mind. Topically, it is used to soothe and condition irritated skin. When used for aromatherapy, it helps reduce feelings of stress and anxiety, which enhances mood and promotes relaxation. 

ROSE (ROSA DAMASCENA) POWDER

Roses are rich in antioxidants and vitamin C, making them a great cosmetic ingredient for all skin types. Roses offer amazing hydrating and moisturizing properties for those with dry and sensitive skin. Antibacterial properties in roses aid in diminishing the incidence of breakouts.

ROSEHIP (ROSA CANINA) SEED OIL

Rosehip Seed Oil is packed with fatty acids plus vitamins A and C. It quickly absorbs, giving the skin a much needed antioxidant boost. Components of rosehip seed oil can reduce fine lines/wrinkles, hyperpigmentation, and the look of scars. This wonderful oil also tightens pores and evens overall skin tone. 

SHEA (BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII) BUTTER 

Shea butter is derived from the kernel of the African shea tree. It is high in vitamin A, vitamin E, stearic acid, and oleic acid. Shea is a rich butter known for its moisturizing and skin softening properties, making it an ideal cosmetic ingredient. It can be used on all skin types, especially when dealing with dry skin conditions. 

SODIUM BICARBONATE

Baking Soda is made up of two things: sodium (salt) and bicarbonate. Baking soda works great when it comes to neutralizing odors and absorbing moisture/excess oils. It has several cosmetic applications and can be found as an ingredient in dry shampoo, deodorants, and used in teeth whitening.

SUNFLOWER (HELIANTHUS ANNUUS) SEED OIL

Sunflower Seed Oil is a light oil rich in vitamin E (a potent antioxidant) and essential fatty acids that help boost skin health. It’s wonderful at retaining moisture for maximum hydration and recovery of the skin barrier. This oil also prevents damage caused by ultraviolet light, protecting against premature signs of aging.